- Spain
- Galicia
- Pontevedra
- Campo de Golf Meis (Club Chan do Fento)
Golf course
Campo de Golf Meis (Club Chan do Fento)
Meis (Pontevedra, Galicia)
- 18 holes
- Par 72
- 3D fly-over
- Send to a friend
Aerial photo: PNOA cedido por © Instituto Geográfico Nacional
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Slope
- 135–150
- Course rating
- 69.7–80.3
- Length
- 6,263 m
- White
Campo de Golf Meis (Club Chan do Fento) is a golf course in Meis (Pontevedra, Galicia) with 18 holes and a par of 72. From the white tees it measures 6,263 metres. Its slope ranges from 135 to 150 depending on the tee. Its course rating ranges from 69.7 to 80.3. It has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The club has 2 courses: Par 72, Par 71. Designed by D. Antonio Grande.
- Designer
- D. Antonio Grande
- Club website
- chandofento.com
Scorecard
Par, stroke index and metres from every tee.
Tee
| Tee | Length | Par | CR | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WhiteMen | 6,263 m | 72 | 74.0 | 142 |
| WhiteWomen | 6,263 m | 72 | 80.3 | 150 |
| YellowMen | 6,086 m | 72 | 73.1 | 140 |
| YellowWomen | 6,086 m | 72 | 79.4 | 147 |
| BlueMen | 5,587 m | 72 | 70.7 | 138 |
| BlueWomen | 5,587 m | 72 | 76.2 | 139 |
| RedMen | 5,378 m | 72 | 69.7 | 135 |
| RedWomen | 5,378 m | 72 | 74.9 | 137 |
| Hole | Par | SI | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 351 | 344 | 326 | 312 |
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 506 | 498 | 468 | 462 |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 309 | 302 | 280 | 274 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 428 | 420 | 360 | 347 |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 195 | 187 | 160 | 146 |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 341 | 331 | 307 | 298 |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 519 | 511 | 482 | 468 |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 368 | 357 | 330 | 321 |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 141 | 134 | 125 | 113 |
| Out | 36 | 3,158 | 3,084 | 2,838 | 2,741 | |
| 10 | 3 | 16 | 171 | 163 | 139 | 132 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 368 | 361 | 330 | 314 |
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 475 | 472 | 437 | 430 |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 292 | 288 | 264 | 259 |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 388 | 378 | 346 | 340 |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 173 | 162 | 137 | 113 |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 388 | 351 | 345 | 331 |
| 17 | 5 | 4 | 504 | 490 | 424 | 404 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 346 | 337 | 327 | 314 |
| In | 36 | 3,105 | 3,002 | 2,749 | 2,637 | |
| Total | 72 | 6,263 | 6,086 | 5,587 | 5,378 |
Hole by hole
Open a hole and fly over it in 3D from the tee to the green. Then walk it at your own pace.
Hole
1
- Par
- 4
- SI
- 7
- m
- 351
- Yellow344 m
- Blue326 m
- Red312 m
Hole
2
- Par
- 5
- SI
- 1
- m
- 506
- Yellow498 m
- Blue468 m
- Red462 m
Hole
3
- Par
- 4
- SI
- 13
- m
- 309
- Yellow302 m
- Blue280 m
- Red274 m
Hole
4
- Par
- 4
- SI
- 5
- m
- 428
- Yellow420 m
- Blue360 m
- Red347 m
Hole
5
- Par
- 3
- SI
- 15
- m
- 195
- Yellow187 m
- Blue160 m
- Red146 m
Hole
6
- Par
- 4
- SI
- 9
- m
- 341
- Yellow331 m
- Blue307 m
- Red298 m
Hole
7
- Par
- 5
- SI
- 3
- m
- 519
- Yellow511 m
- Blue482 m
- Red468 m
Hole
8
- Par
- 4
- SI
- 11
- m
- 368
- Yellow357 m
- Blue330 m
- Red321 m
Hole
9
- Par
- 3
- SI
- 17
- m
- 141
- Yellow134 m
- Blue125 m
- Red113 m
Hole
10
- Par
- 3
- SI
- 16
- m
- 171
- Yellow163 m
- Blue139 m
- Red132 m
Hole
11
- Par
- 4
- SI
- 2
- m
- 368
- Yellow361 m
- Blue330 m
- Red314 m
Hole
12
- Par
- 5
- SI
- 14
- m
- 475
- Yellow472 m
- Blue437 m
- Red430 m
Hole
13
- Par
- 4
- SI
- 12
- m
- 292
- Yellow288 m
- Blue264 m
- Red259 m
Hole
14
- Par
- 4
- SI
- 8
- m
- 388
- Yellow378 m
- Blue346 m
- Red340 m
Hole
15
- Par
- 3
- SI
- 18
- m
- 173
- Yellow162 m
- Blue137 m
- Red113 m
Hole
16
- Par
- 4
- SI
- 6
- m
- 388
- Yellow351 m
- Blue345 m
- Red331 m
Hole
17
- Par
- 5
- SI
- 4
- m
- 504
- Yellow490 m
- Blue424 m
- Red404 m
Hole
18
- Par
- 4
- SI
- 10
- m
- 346
- Yellow337 m
- Blue327 m
- Red314 m
Aerial photo: PNOA cedido por © Instituto Geográfico Nacional
Where it is
Meis (Pontevedra, Galicia) · Estrada da Armenteira · 36192
42.46869, -8.72063
Frequently asked questions
- Where is Campo de Golf Meis (Club Chan do Fento)?
- Meis (Pontevedra, Galicia). Estrada da Armenteira, 36192.
- How many holes does Campo de Golf Meis (Club Chan do Fento) have, and what is its par?
- Campo de Golf Meis (Club Chan do Fento) is a golf course in Meis (Pontevedra, Galicia) with 18 holes and a par of 72. It has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s.
- What are the slope and course rating of Campo de Golf Meis (Club Chan do Fento)?
- Its slope ranges from 135 to 150 depending on the tee. Its course rating ranges from 69.7 to 80.3.
- How long is Campo de Golf Meis (Club Chan do Fento)?
- From the white tees it measures 6,263 metres.
- Can I see the holes of Campo de Golf Meis (Club Chan do Fento) in 3D?
- Yes. On this page you can fly over 18 of its holes in 3D.
Courses nearby
Morris Golf
Take it in the app
Live scorecard, distances and your stats in the Morris Golf app.
Data from the Morris Golf course catalogue. If something looks wrong, tell Morris on WhatsApp.